Indonesian stocks: 330 companies listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange

ATLAS covers 330 companies in Indonesia, listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange and priced in Indonesian Rupiah (IDR). Indonesia is Southeast Asia's largest economy; its exchange is led by banks, with coal, palm oil and telecoms among the other major industries.

The largest by market value are Bank Central Asia, Bank Rakyat Indonesia Persero, and DCI Indonesia. The three largest make up 49% of the combined market value of the ten largest, so a few names carry much of the market. By number of companies, the most represented sectors are Financial Services (18%), Consumer Defensive (16%), and Industrials (13%). Open any company for its ATLAS fair value, its chance of rising over the next month and its key numbers.

Indonesian stocks: Top 10 by market cap

CompanyPrice1 dayMarket capvs fair value
BBCA.JKBank Central AsiaIDR 4,940-1.7%$41.6B+104%
BBRI.JKBank Rakyat Indonesia PerseroIDR 2,9100.0%$25.9B+1%
DCII.JKDCI IndonesiaIDR 179,975-0.6%$25.6B
BYAN.JKBayan ResourcesIDR 10,375-3.5%$20.6B+112%
BMRI.JKBank Mandiri PerseroIDR 3,910+0.3%$20.6B-28%
AMMN.JKPT Amman Mineral InternasionalIDR 3,960-1.7%$17.1B
TLKM.JKTelkom Indonesia (Persero)IDR 2,250+0.4%$12.3B-52%
ASII.JKAstra InternationalIDR 4,560+0.2%$10.6B-59%
SRAJ.JKSejahteraraya AnugrahjayaIDR 11,0000.0%$8.9B
DNET.JKIndoritel Makmur InternasionalIDR 9,8250.0%$7.6B

Sectors

Companies covered by ATLAS, by sector.

  • Financial Services18%
  • Consumer Defensive16%
  • Industrials13%
  • Basic Materials12%
  • Consumer Cyclical10%
  • Real Estate9%

How to invest in Indonesia stocks from abroad

  • Indonesia Stock Exchange: 09:00–15:50 local time (GMT+7) with a midday break, Monday to Friday.
  • Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

These stocks trade in Indonesian Rupiah (IDR). Prices on these pages are in Indonesian Rupiah (IDR), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Buying shares listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live.

Some companies from Indonesia also trade as ADRs (US-listed receipts) that a US broker can buy; not every company has one, and the ADR price tracks the local share without being identical.

This is general information, not investment advice.

Frequently asked questions

How many Indonesia stocks does ATLAS cover?

ATLAS covers 330 companies from Indonesia, listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange. Each has its own page with price, fair value and the chance of rising over the next month.

What are the largest Indonesia stocks by market cap?

By market value, the largest are Bank Central Asia ($41.6B), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Persero ($25.9B), DCI Indonesia ($25.6B), Bayan Resources ($20.6B), and Bank Mandiri Persero ($20.6B).

When is the Indonesia stock market open?

Indonesia Stock Exchange: 09:00–15:50 local time (GMT+7) with a midday break, Monday to Friday. Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

What currency do Indonesia stocks trade in?

These stocks trade in Indonesian Rupiah (IDR). Prices on these pages are in Indonesian Rupiah (IDR), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Can I buy Indonesia stocks from abroad?

Buying shares listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live. Some companies from Indonesia also trade as ADRs (US-listed receipts) that a US broker can buy; not every company has one, and the ADR price tracks the local share without being identical.

Other stock markets

All 330 companies, largest first

Not investment advice · Disclaimer

ATLAS Signals

ATLAS Signals, every week

The week in the market, three stocks on ATLAS’s radar and what comes next. Get it every Monday.

By subscribing you agree to receive ATLAS Signals by email every Monday. You can unsubscribe with one click at any time. Privacy