Swedish stocks: 322 companies listed on Nasdaq Stockholm

ATLAS covers 322 companies in Sweden, listed on Nasdaq Stockholm and priced in Swedish Krona (SEK). Sweden's market is rich in export-oriented industrial groups, plus well-known technology and consumer names, and trades in Swedish kronor.

The largest by market value are Investor AB ser. A, Investor AB ser. B, and Atlas Copco AB Series A. The three largest make up 47% of the combined market value of the ten largest, so a few names carry much of the market. By number of companies, the most represented sectors are Industrials (26%), Real Estate (15%), and Healthcare (13%). Open any company for its ATLAS fair value, its chance of rising over the next month and its key numbers.

Swedish stocks: Top 10 by market cap

CompanyPrice1 dayMarket capvs fair value
INVE-A.STInvestor AB ser. ASEK 411.80+1.4%$125B-49%
INVE-B.STInvestor AB ser. BSEK 418.45+1.6%$125B-49%
ATCO-A.STAtlas Copco AB Series ASEK 182.30+3.4%$97.8B+52%
ATCO-B.STAtlas Copco AB Series BSEK 159.95+2.0%+24%
VOLV-A.STAB Volvo (publ)SEK 313.00+1.6%-5%
VOLV-B.STAB Volvo (publ)SEK 311.90+1.4%$65.0B-17%
SHB-B.STSvenska Handelsbanken AB (publ)SEK 236.40+1.8%+87%
SWED-A.STSwedbank AB (publ)SEK 381.70+0.7%$45.1B+9%
SAND.STSandvikSEK 352.20+1.6%$44.6B+8%
SEB-C.STSkandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ)SEK 211.00+2.7%+7%

Sectors

Companies covered by ATLAS, by sector.

  • Industrials26%
  • Real Estate15%
  • Healthcare13%
  • Financial Services11%
  • Consumer Cyclical11%
  • Technology9%

How to invest in Sweden stocks from abroad

  • Nasdaq Stockholm: 09:00–17:30 local time (GMT+1), Monday to Friday.
  • Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

These stocks trade in Swedish Krona (SEK). Prices on these pages are in Swedish Krona (SEK), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Buying shares listed on Nasdaq Stockholm directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live.

Some companies from Sweden also trade as ADRs (US-listed receipts) that a US broker can buy; not every company has one, and the ADR price tracks the local share without being identical.

This is general information, not investment advice.

Frequently asked questions

How many Sweden stocks does ATLAS cover?

ATLAS covers 322 companies from Sweden, listed on Nasdaq Stockholm. Each has its own page with price, fair value and the chance of rising over the next month.

What are the largest Sweden stocks by market cap?

By market value, the largest are Investor AB ser. A ($125B), Investor AB ser. B ($125B), Atlas Copco AB Series A ($97.8B), Atlas Copco AB Series B, and AB Volvo (publ).

When is the Sweden stock market open?

Nasdaq Stockholm: 09:00–17:30 local time (GMT+1), Monday to Friday. Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

What currency do Sweden stocks trade in?

These stocks trade in Swedish Krona (SEK). Prices on these pages are in Swedish Krona (SEK), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Can I buy Sweden stocks from abroad?

Buying shares listed on Nasdaq Stockholm directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live. Some companies from Sweden also trade as ADRs (US-listed receipts) that a US broker can buy; not every company has one, and the ADR price tracks the local share without being identical.

Other stock markets

All 322 companies, largest first

Not investment advice · Disclaimer

ATLAS Signals

ATLAS Signals, every week

The week in the market, three stocks on ATLAS’s radar and what comes next. Get it every Monday.

By subscribing you agree to receive ATLAS Signals by email every Monday. You can unsubscribe with one click at any time. Privacy