Finnish stocks: 95 companies listed on Nasdaq Helsinki

ATLAS covers 95 companies in Finland, listed on Nasdaq Helsinki and priced in Euro (EUR).

The largest by market value are Nordea Bank, Nokia, and KONE. The three largest make up 51% of the combined market value of the ten largest, so a few names carry much of the market. By number of companies, the most represented sectors are Industrials (24%), Consumer Cyclical (17%), and Technology (15%). Open any company for its ATLAS fair value, its chance of rising over the next month and its key numbers.

Finnish stocks: Top 10 by market cap

CompanyPrice1 dayMarket capvs fair value
NDA-FI.HENordea Bank€15.57+1.9%$64.7B-11%
NOKIA.HENokia€7.77+5.4%$54.6B+43%
KNEBV.HEKONE€56.56+0.4%$31.0B+35%
NESTE.HENeste Oil€31.45+0.5%$27.8B+52%
SAMPO.HESampo Oyj A€9.26+0.5%$26.5B-8%
FORTUM.HEFortum€23.31+1.0%$23.5B+68%
WRT1V.HEWartsila€28.76+5.6%$19.5B-14%
METSO.HEMetso€16.75+2.1%$15.7B+105%
UPM.HEUPM-Kymmene€24.430.0%$14.9B-11%
ORNAV.HEOrion Oyj A€95.80+4.4%+17%

Sectors

Companies covered by ATLAS, by sector.

  • Industrials24%
  • Consumer Cyclical17%
  • Technology15%
  • Financial Services13%
  • Consumer Defensive11%
  • Basic Materials6%

How to invest in Finland stocks from abroad

  • Nasdaq Helsinki: 10:00–18:30 local time (GMT+2), Monday to Friday.
  • Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

These stocks trade in Euro (EUR). Prices on these pages are in Euro (EUR), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Buying shares listed on Nasdaq Helsinki directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live.

Some companies from Finland also trade as ADRs (US-listed receipts) that a US broker can buy; not every company has one, and the ADR price tracks the local share without being identical.

This is general information, not investment advice.

Frequently asked questions

How many Finland stocks does ATLAS cover?

ATLAS covers 95 companies from Finland, listed on Nasdaq Helsinki. Each has its own page with price, fair value and the chance of rising over the next month.

What are the largest Finland stocks by market cap?

By market value, the largest are Nordea Bank ($64.7B), Nokia ($54.6B), KONE ($31.0B), Neste Oil ($27.8B), and Sampo Oyj A ($26.5B).

When is the Finland stock market open?

Nasdaq Helsinki: 10:00–18:30 local time (GMT+2), Monday to Friday. Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

What currency do Finland stocks trade in?

These stocks trade in Euro (EUR). Prices on these pages are in Euro (EUR), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Can I buy Finland stocks from abroad?

Buying shares listed on Nasdaq Helsinki directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live. Some companies from Finland also trade as ADRs (US-listed receipts) that a US broker can buy; not every company has one, and the ADR price tracks the local share without being identical.

Other stock markets

All 95 companies, largest first

Not investment advice · Disclaimer

ATLAS Signals

ATLAS Signals, every week

The week in the market, three stocks on ATLAS’s radar and what comes next. Get it every Monday.

By subscribing you agree to receive ATLAS Signals by email every Monday. You can unsubscribe with one click at any time. Privacy