Belgian stocks: 75 companies listed on Euronext Brussels

ATLAS covers 75 companies in Belgium, listed on Euronext Brussels and priced in Euro (EUR).

The largest by market value are Anheuser Busch Inbev, KBC Groep, and UCB. The three largest make up 76% of the combined market value of the ten largest, so a few names carry much of the market. By number of companies, the most represented sectors are Real Estate (23%), Industrials (20%), and Consumer Defensive (11%). Open any company for its ATLAS fair value, its chance of rising over the next month and its key numbers.

Belgian stocks: Top 10 by market cap

CompanyPrice1 dayMarket capvs fair value
ABI.BRAnheuser Busch Inbev€73.60-2.4%$160B+6%
KBC.BRKBC Groep€115.75+1.8%$54.2B+19%
UCB.BRUCB€270.30-0.9%$43.2B-23%
AGS.BRageas SA/NV€74.80+0.9%$17.3B-40%
ELI.BRElia Group SA/NV€125.10-0.2%$14.9B+57%
LOTB.BRLotus Bakeries€13,260+0.2%$11.7B
DIE.BRD'Ieteren€175.00+0.7%$10.2B+58%
SOF.BRSofina Société Anonyme€269.60+2.1%$10.1B
ACKB.BRAckermans & Van Haaren€261.60+3.1%$9.6B+81%
GBLB.BRGroep Brussel Lambert€75.95+0.2%$9.4B

Sectors

Companies covered by ATLAS, by sector.

  • Real Estate23%
  • Industrials20%
  • Consumer Defensive11%
  • Financial Services11%
  • Healthcare8%
  • Basic Materials8%

How to invest in Belgium stocks from abroad

  • Euronext Brussels: 09:00–17:30 local time (GMT+1), Monday to Friday.
  • Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

These stocks trade in Euro (EUR). Prices on these pages are in Euro (EUR), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Buying shares listed on Euronext Brussels directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live.

Some companies from Belgium also trade as ADRs (US-listed receipts) that a US broker can buy; not every company has one, and the ADR price tracks the local share without being identical.

This is general information, not investment advice.

Frequently asked questions

How many Belgium stocks does ATLAS cover?

ATLAS covers 75 companies from Belgium, listed on Euronext Brussels. Each has its own page with price, fair value and the chance of rising over the next month.

What are the largest Belgium stocks by market cap?

By market value, the largest are Anheuser Busch Inbev ($160B), KBC Groep ($54.2B), UCB ($43.2B), ageas SA/NV ($17.3B), and Elia Group SA/NV ($14.9B).

When is the Belgium stock market open?

Euronext Brussels: 09:00–17:30 local time (GMT+1), Monday to Friday. Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

What currency do Belgium stocks trade in?

These stocks trade in Euro (EUR). Prices on these pages are in Euro (EUR), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Can I buy Belgium stocks from abroad?

Buying shares listed on Euronext Brussels directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live. Some companies from Belgium also trade as ADRs (US-listed receipts) that a US broker can buy; not every company has one, and the ADR price tracks the local share without being identical.

Other stock markets

All 75 companies, largest first

Not investment advice · Disclaimer

ATLAS Signals

ATLAS Signals, every week

The week in the market, three stocks on ATLAS’s radar and what comes next. Get it every Monday.

By subscribing you agree to receive ATLAS Signals by email every Monday. You can unsubscribe with one click at any time. Privacy