Polish stocks: 135 companies listed on Warsaw Stock Exchange

ATLAS covers 135 companies in Poland, listed on Warsaw Stock Exchange and priced in Polish Zloty (PLN).

The largest by market value are Polski Koncern Naftowy ORLEN, Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski, and Erste Bank Polska. The three largest make up 50% of the combined market value of the ten largest, so a few names carry much of the market. By number of companies, the most represented sectors are Industrials (23%), Financial Services (13%), and Consumer Cyclical (12%). Open any company for its ATLAS fair value, its chance of rising over the next month and its key numbers.

Polish stocks: Top 10 by market cap

CompanyPrice1 dayMarket capvs fair value
PKN.WARPolski Koncern Naftowy ORLENPLN 154.86-0.9%$46.6B
PKO.WARPowszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank PolskiPLN 111.50+1.8%$37.0B0%
EBP.WARErste Bank PolskaPLN 750.80+1.4%$20.5B-6%
PEO.WARBank Polska Kasa OpiekiPLN 257.00+2.0%$17.6B-23%
KGH.WARKGHM Polska MiedzPLN 300.00+2.3%$17.0B-43%
PZU.WARPowszechny Zaklad UbezpieczenPLN 72.96+0.9%$16.2B-9%
MBK.WARmBankPLN 1,419+1.9%$15.6B+31%
ING.WARING Bank ŚląskiPLN 450.40+2.2%$15.3B-4%
LPP.WARLPPPLN 26,980-0.1%$12.4B-53%
PGE.WARPGE Polska Grupa EnergetycznaPLN 16.53-1.2%$10.0B-31%

Sectors

Companies covered by ATLAS, by sector.

  • Industrials23%
  • Financial Services13%
  • Consumer Cyclical12%
  • Technology10%
  • Communication Services9%
  • Basic Materials8%

How to invest in Poland stocks from abroad

  • Warsaw Stock Exchange: 09:00–17:00 local time (GMT+1), Monday to Friday.
  • Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

These stocks trade in Polish Zloty (PLN). Prices on these pages are in Polish Zloty (PLN), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Buying shares listed on Warsaw Stock Exchange directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live.

This is general information, not investment advice.

Frequently asked questions

How many Poland stocks does ATLAS cover?

ATLAS covers 135 companies from Poland, listed on Warsaw Stock Exchange. Each has its own page with price, fair value and the chance of rising over the next month.

What are the largest Poland stocks by market cap?

By market value, the largest are Polski Koncern Naftowy ORLEN ($46.6B), Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski ($37.0B), Erste Bank Polska ($20.5B), Bank Polska Kasa Opieki ($17.6B), and KGHM Polska Miedz ($17.0B).

When is the Poland stock market open?

Warsaw Stock Exchange: 09:00–17:00 local time (GMT+1), Monday to Friday. Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

What currency do Poland stocks trade in?

These stocks trade in Polish Zloty (PLN). Prices on these pages are in Polish Zloty (PLN), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Can I buy Poland stocks from abroad?

Buying shares listed on Warsaw Stock Exchange directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live.

Other stock markets

All 135 companies, largest first

Not investment advice · Disclaimer

ATLAS Signals

ATLAS Signals, every week

The week in the market, three stocks on ATLAS’s radar and what comes next. Get it every Monday.

By subscribing you agree to receive ATLAS Signals by email every Monday. You can unsubscribe with one click at any time. Privacy