Chilean stocks: 63 companies listed on Santiago Stock Exchange

ATLAS covers 63 companies in Chile, listed on Santiago Stock Exchange and priced in Chilean Peso (CLP).

The largest by market value are Banco de Chile, Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile, and Falabella. By number of companies, the most represented sectors are Industrials (19%), Utilities (17%), and Financial Services (13%). Open any company for its ATLAS fair value, its chance of rising over the next month and its key numbers.

Chilean stocks: Top 10 by market cap

CompanyPrice1 dayMarket capvs fair value
CHILE.SNBanco de ChileCLP 190.73+0.4%$19.8B+31%
SQM-B.SNSociedad Química y Minera de ChileCLP 56,525-0.7%$17.7B-48%
FALABELLA.SNFalabellaCLP 6,500-1.1%$17.0B-12%
BSANTANDER.SNBanco Santander ChileCLP 78.10-1.1%$15.3B+6%
BCI.SNBanco de Credito e InversionesCLP 62,300-1.6%$14.7B+12%
LTM.SNLATAM AirlinesCLP 21.60-5.8%$13.7B-23%
ENELAM.SNEnel AméricasCLP 84.11-8.6%$9.4B-49%
COPEC.SNEmpresas CopecCLP 6,505-0.3%$8.9B-9%
QUINENCO.SNQuinencoCLP 4,512+0.1%$8.2B-35%
MALLPLAZA.SNPlazaCLP 3,478-0.7%$8.1B-48%

Sectors

Companies covered by ATLAS, by sector.

  • Industrials19%
  • Utilities17%
  • Financial Services13%
  • Basic Materials13%
  • Consumer Defensive11%
  • Real Estate10%

How to invest in Chile stocks from abroad

  • Santiago Stock Exchange: 09:30–16:00 local time (GMT-3), Monday to Friday.
  • Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

These stocks trade in Chilean Peso (CLP). Prices on these pages are in Chilean Peso (CLP), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Buying shares listed on Santiago Stock Exchange directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live.

Some companies from Chile also trade as ADRs (US-listed receipts) that a US broker can buy; not every company has one, and the ADR price tracks the local share without being identical.

This is general information, not investment advice.

Frequently asked questions

How many Chile stocks does ATLAS cover?

ATLAS covers 63 companies from Chile, listed on Santiago Stock Exchange. Each has its own page with price, fair value and the chance of rising over the next month.

What are the largest Chile stocks by market cap?

By market value, the largest are Banco de Chile ($19.8B), Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile ($17.7B), Falabella ($17.0B), Banco Santander Chile ($15.3B), and Banco de Credito e Inversiones ($14.7B).

When is the Chile stock market open?

Santiago Stock Exchange: 09:30–16:00 local time (GMT-3), Monday to Friday. Hours are approximate regular-session times in local time and change on holidays.

What currency do Chile stocks trade in?

These stocks trade in Chilean Peso (CLP). Prices on these pages are in Chilean Peso (CLP), so your return in your own currency also depends on the exchange rate.

Can I buy Chile stocks from abroad?

Buying shares listed on Santiago Stock Exchange directly needs a broker with access to that market. Availability, fees and taxes, such as withholding tax on dividends, vary by broker and by where you live. Some companies from Chile also trade as ADRs (US-listed receipts) that a US broker can buy; not every company has one, and the ADR price tracks the local share without being identical.

Other stock markets

All 63 companies, largest first

Not investment advice · Disclaimer

ATLAS Signals

ATLAS Signals, every week

The week in the market, three stocks on ATLAS’s radar and what comes next. Get it every Monday.

By subscribing you agree to receive ATLAS Signals by email every Monday. You can unsubscribe with one click at any time. Privacy